Women's Championships Round 1  14/10/21

Gross: D Horne 87
Nett: M Beattie 67


Wed Invitational Stableford  13/10/2021

   
"Div 1"  Winner  Peter Peterson  38 ,  "Div 1"  R/ Up  Les Drelich  35c/b
"Div 2"  Winner  Michael Patterson  38 , "Div 2"  R/ Up  Simon Freeman  37
"Div 3"  Winner  Trevor Best  38 , "Div 3"  R/ Up  Chris Cannon  35
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th  Les Drelich , 4th / 13th  Eugene Rosinski
6th / 15th  Hayden Bell , 9th / 18th  Joshua Von Gehr
Balls or Beer to  33c/b
Mark Geeves , Andrew Street , Wayne Povey , Roger Brown
Hayden Bell , Rolf Davidson , Glen Bannister , Ron Alomes
Stuart Arnold , Paul Howe , Stephen Booth , Shane Deayton

Mens Championship Round 2  9/10/2021

"Div 1"  Gross   Robert Salter  68 ,  Nett   Robert Salter  66 c/b
"Div 2"  Gross  Graeme Turnbull  74 ,  Nett  Stephen Booth  61
"Div 3"  Gross  David Coad  86 ,  Nett  David Coad  65
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th  Tony Lane ,
4th / 13th  Volodimer Korotki
6th / 15th  Sean Oosthuizen ,
9th / 18th  Stuart Arnold
Balls Down the line to  66
C/B Leigh Giles , Mark Whitney , Tony Lucas , Nathan Robinson Les Drelich , Greg Meaghan , Shane Sherriff , Barry Gittus Anthony Jago , Wayne Povey , Tony Lane , Gerard Mus


Sunday To Friday 8-10-2021

Nett Winner Michael Patterson 35pt  Nett Runner-up Robert Salter 34pt

Chicken Run  8/10/2021 

Winner  Nicki Stuart  35.5      

Twilight  Date  8/10/2021

Winner  John Morgan  17pt  Runner-Up  B Rowe  16pt

Wednesday Invitation Stroke 6/10/21

  
"Div 1"  Gross   Robert Salter  71 ,  "Div 1"  Nett   Keaton Richards  65c/b
"Div 2"  Gross  Don Unsworth  81 , "Div 2"  Nett  Shane Deayton  63
"Div 3"  Gross  Rolf Davidson  92 , "Div 3"  Nett  Donald Brown  65
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th  Robert Salter , 4th / 13th  Mark Whitney
6th / 15th  Robert Salter , 9th / 18th  Peter Peterson
Balls or Beer to  70
Les Drelich , Hans Schenk , Graeme Turnbull , Anthony Jago
Peter Peterson , Stephen Booth , Glen Bannister , Stuart Arnold
Graeme Unsworth , Mark Beech Jones , Joshua Von Gehr , Rob Christie

MENS CLUB CHAMPS RND1  2/10/2021

A GRADE GROSS  Andrew Bryce  68              NETT  Andrew Bryce  61
B GRADE GROSS  Graeme Turnbull  77 C/B  NETT  Don Unsworth  62
C GRADE GROSS   Peter Burridge 83              NETT Peter Burridge 63
D GRADE GROSS    Tas Rooney 99 
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th  John Ralph , 4th / 13th  Graeme Hopson
6th / 15th  Leigh Giles , 9th / 18th  Tony Lane
Balls or Beer to  67 C/B
Graeme Hopson , Leigh Giles , John Ralph , Tony Lane
Ian Coombe , Rainjan Blakers , Dale Quinn , Rod Jones
Anthony Rees , Mark Whitney , Anthony Jago , Stuart Kube

Sunday to Friday  Date  1/10/2021

Nett Winner Steven Szkudlarek 66  Nett Runner-up Jim Garrigan 67 nett
Mixed Chicken Run 1-10-2021

Winner  Paul Kitchener  31.5  nett     


Wed Invitational Stableford  29/9/2021

"Div 1"  Winner  Hans Schenk  37 ,  "Div 1"  R/ Up  Graeme Turnbull  36
"Div 2"  Winner  Andrew Street  36 , "Div 2"  R/ Up  Stephen Atkinson  35
"Div 3"  Winner  Peter Burridge  39c/b , "Div 3"  R/ Up  Michael Patterson  39
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th  Hayden Bell , 4th / 13th  Michael Patterson
6th / 15th  Stephen Booth , 9th / 18th  Peter Peterson
Balls or Beer to  33c/b
Peter Wood , Greg Langmaid , Eugene Rosinski , John Holley
Julian Hickey , Peter Peterson , Anthony Rees , Patrick Byrne
Rodney Ferguson , Rod Jones , Peter Staples , Michael Robinson

Men's Saturday Stableford  25/9/2021

"Div 1"  Winner  Paul Kitchener  40pt ,  "Div 1"  R/ Up  Sean Oosthuizen  36pt
"Div 2"  Winner  John Etherington  38pt , "Div 2"  R/ Up  Julian Hickey  37pt
"Div 3"  Winner  Bruce Mason  37pt c/b , "Div 3"  R/ Up  Nathan Robinson  37pt
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th  Dennis Matthews , 4th / 13th  David Coad
6th / 15th  Gerard Mus , 9th / 18th  Gerard Mus
Balls or Beer to  34pt
Glen Bannister , Barry Gittus , Rod Jones , Peter Martin
Les Drelich , John Shreeve , Preston Downie , Tony Lucas
Dennis Matthews , Dale Quinn

Women's Foursomes Championships Round 2

Gross: D Horne/M Beattie 89
Nett: D Horne/M Beattie 70.5
Overall Championship Results
Gross: D Horne/M Beattie 183, K Allen/M Aird 200
Nett: V Hemingway/J Coppleman 141, K Allen/ M Aird 144

Women's Foursomes Championships Round 1

Gross: D Horne/M Beattie 96 tied with K Allen/ M Aird 94
Nett: K Allen/ M Aird 66


Saturday Stableford 11/9/2021 

"Div 1" Greg Hill 41, Andy Bryce 39
"Div 2" Winner Kayden Lockwood 41, Tony Jago 36 on cb
"Div 3" Michael Hinsby 36, Robin Gilmour 34 on cb

Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th Steven Szkudlarek
4th / 13th Roger Brown
6th / 15th Gregory Hill
9th / 18th Gregory Hill

Balls to 33 on cb
Joshua Von Gehr , Robert Salter , Paul Kitchener , Shane Lockwood, Peter Peterson , Mark Geeves , Bruce Jennings , Callum Kilpatrick, Don Unsworth , Roger Brown , Les Drelich , Leigh Bennett.


Wed Invitational Stableford 8/9/2021

"Div 1" Peter Peterson 39, Les Drelich 37
"Div 2" Rolf Davidson 37, Stuart Arnold 36 on countback
"Div 3" Peter Burridge 37, David Mc Namara 36

Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th Paul Kitchener
4th / 13th David Mc Namara
6th / 15th Simon Freeman
9th / 18th Peter Peterson

Balls down the line
Mark Whitney , Julian Hickey , Shane Deayton , Stephen Atkinson, Mark Geeves , Rob Christie , Hayden Bell , Patrick Byrne, David Rolph , Roger Martin , John Embrey , Stephen Booth.

Monthly medal No 9 04/09/2021

Overall Winner Barry Gittus 60
"Div 1" Gross Robert Salter 67, Nett Anthony Rees 61
"Div 2" Gross Kayden Lockwood 75 , Nett Barry Gittus 60
"Div 3" Gross Ricki Wozniak 8, Nett Mark Whitney 62
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th Bruce Mason
4th / 13th Bruce Mason*
6th / 15th Peter Staples
9th / 18th Sean Oosthuizen
*Paul Kitchener hole-in-one but ineligible for NTP
Balls or Beer to 66 c/b
Michael Harvey , Steven Szkudlarek , Volodimer Korotki , Anthony Rees, John Shreeve , Mark Albury , Peter Peterson , Peter Leamey, Dale Quinn , Stuart Arnold , Robin Jacobson , Michael Hinsby.

Foursomes Championships Round 2 28/8/2021

Overall Winners Andrew Bryce & Paul Kitchener 141
GROSS FIRST Preston Downie & Robert Salter 68
GROSS SECOND Anthony Jago & Gerard Mus 75
GROSS THIRD Paul Kitchener &  Andrew Bryce 76

Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th Robert Salter
4th / 13th Ricki Wozniak
6th / 15th Rod Jones
9th / 18th Barry Gittus

Balls to 81 on c/b
David Clark , Mark Albury , Shane Sherriff , Mark Anderson, Graeme Turnbull , Gregory Hill , John Etherington , Peter Staples, Marc Gates , John Shreeve.

Foursomes Championships Round 1 21/8/2021

GROSS FIRST Andrew Bryce & Paul Kitchener 65
GROSS SECOND Graeme Turnbull 73 & Gregory Hill 73
GROSS THIRD William Thomas & Roger Mc Gowan 75

Nearest the Pin
1st / 10th Dennis Matthews
4th / 13th Volodimer Korotki
6th / 15th Michael Harvey
9th / 18th Peter Peterson

Balls down the line
Sean Oosthuizen , Callum Kilpatrick , Robert Salter , Preston Downie, David Clark , Mark Albury , Peter Staples , John Etherington, Rod Jones , Ricky Goldsmith , Greg Meaghan , Peter Peterson.

Monthly Medal No. 8 7/8/2021

Overall Winner Julian Hickey 64
"Div 1" Gross Robert Salter 72, Nett Rod Jones 66
"Div 2" Gross Shane Sherriff 81, Nett Julian Hickey 64
"Div 3" Gross Vol Korotki 93, Nett Rolf Davidson 69
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th Dale Quinn
4th / 13th Marcus Harvey
6th / 15th Anthony Jago
9th / 18th Ricki Wozniak
Balls to 69 c/b
Greg Meaghan , David Clark , Mark Geeves , Paul Kitchener, Peter Leamey , Steven Szkudlarek , Michael Clarke , John Etherington.

 

Monthly Medal No.7 10/7/2021

Overall Winner: Bradley Davison
"Div 1" Gross Robert Salter 70 Nett Bradley Davison 62
"Div 2" Gross Robin Jacobson 82 Nett Nathan Robinson 67
"Div 3" Gross Stephen Atkinson 87 Nett Rolf Davidson 63
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th Leigh Bennett
4th / 13th Michael Harvey
6th / 15th Stuart Kube
9th / 18th Joshua von Gehr
Balls to 70 on c/b
Stuart Kube , Gregory Hill , Marcus Harvey , Rod Jones, Mark Anderson , Mark Leatherbarrow , Mark Geeves , Andrew Bryce, Michael Harvey , Hans Schenk , Steven Szkudlarek , Julian Hickey.

 

MONTHLY MEDAL NO 6 29/5/2021

Overall Winner Nathan Leamey 58 nett
Div 1 Gross Callum Kilpatrick 76 Nett Paul Kitchener 66
Div 2 Gross Robin Jacobson 78 Nett Nathan Leamey 58
Div 3 Gross Dale Quinn 90 Nett Mark Reid 62
Nearest the Pin
1st / 10th Ricky Goldsmith
4th / 13th Joe Taylor
6th / 15th Callum Kilpatrick
9th / 18th Joshua von Gehr
Balls to 73 c/b
Tony Lucas , Dennis Matthews , Bruce Jennings , Peter Peterson, David Clark , Peter Martin , Robin Gilmour , Tas Rooney, Roger Brown , Glen Bannister , Gregory Hill , Ricky Goldsmith.

 

Men's Monthly Medal 5 1/5/2021

Overall Winner Graeme Turnbull 61 c/b
"Div 1" Gross Robert Salter 68 Nett Graeme Turnbull 61
"Div 2" Gross Mark Geeves 77Nett Robert Cowie 61
"Div 3" Gross Ricki Wozniak 91 Nett Peter Burridge 67
Nearest the Pin
1st / 10th Peter Staples
4th / 13th Ricki Wozniak
6th / 15th Ian Coombe
9th / 18th Wayne Povey
Balls to 68
Tony Lucas , Roger Brown , Bradley Davison , John Etherington, Andrew Bryce , Peter Staples , Peter Peterson , David Clark, Wayne Povey , Mark Anderson , Ian Coombe , Mark Albury.

 

 

Canadian Foursomes Championships Round 2 17/4/2021

Gross Winners:Gregory Hill / Graeme Turnbull 137
Div 1: Mark Albury/David Clark 68 on c/b
Div 2 Graeme Turnbull /Gregory Hill 68
Div 3 Anthony Jago / Gerard Mus 72
Nearest the Pin
1st / 10th Andrew Eaton
6th / 15th Stuart Kube
9th / 18th Gregory Hill
Balls to 74
Shane Deayton , Stuart Kube , Paul Kitchener , Mark Geeves
Peter Martin , Roger Mc Gowan

 

Canadian Foursomes Championships Round 1 10/4/2021

1st Robert Salter , Leigh Bennett
2nd Gregory Hill , Graeme Turnbull
3rd Andrew Bryce ,Peter Staples
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th Paul Kitchener
4th / 13th Stephen Atkinson
6th / 15th Graeme Turnbull
9th / 18th Shane Sherriff
Balls to 72 on c/b
Mark Geeves , Paul Kitchener , Andrew Eaton , Ricky Goldsmith,
Glen Bannister , Rod Jones.

 

Men's Monthly Medal 4 3/4/2021

Overall Winner Gerard Mus 61
"Div 1" Gross Robert Salter 69 Nett Gerard Mus 61
"Div 2" Gross Robin Jacobson 76 Nett Mark Geeves 62
"Div 3" Gross Barry Gittus 83 Nett Bruce Mason 63
Nearest the Pin Results
1st / 10th Nathan Leamey
4th / 13th Ricki Wozniak
6th / 15th Roger Mc Gowan
9th / 18th Anthony Jago
Balls down the line to 65
Marc Gates , Julian Hickey , Greg Meaghan , Mark Albury
Steven Waterworth , Chris Cannon, Roger Mc Gowan , John Shreeve,
Paul Kitchener , Wayne Povey , Ricky Goldsmith , Nathan Leamey.

 

Men's Monthly Medal 3 6/3/2021

Overall Winner:Louis Thomas
DIV 1 GROSS Andrew Bryce 72 NETT Paul Kitchener 63
DIV 2 GROSS Peter Martin 81 NETT Ricky Goldsmith 64
DIV 3 GROSS Dale Quinn 82 NETT Louis Thomas 59
Closest to the pin:
1st / 10th Robert Salter
4th / 13th Michael Harvey
6th / 15th Les Drelich
9th / 18th David Clark
Balls Down the Line 70c/b:
Michael Hinsby , Tas Rooney , Rod Jones, David Clark , Tony Lucas ,
Gregory Hill , Ian Coombe , Phillip Eaves

 

MONTHLY MEDAL NO 2 6/2/2021

Overall Winner M Harvey 63 on count back
Div 1 Gross: G Hill 75Nett: R Salter 65
Div 2Gross: M Geeves 82Nett: W Thomas 63
Div 3 Gross: B Mason 91Nett: M Harvey 63
NTPs
1/10 R Davidson
4/13 W Burman
6/15 D Matthews
9/18 A Bryce

 

Monthly Medal No. 1 9/1/2021

Winner: S Deayton 62 on c/b
Div 1 Gross: R Salter 67 Nett: D Clark 64
Div 2 Gross: G Bannister 80 on c/b Nett: S Deayton 62
Div 3 Gross: T Lucas 83 Nett: J Holley 62
NTPs
1/10
4/13 R Gilmour
6/15 L Giles
9/18 M Harvey
Balls Down the Line:
M Harvey, R Jones, G Mus, S Waterworth, M Albury, B Mason, G Hill, H Schenk, S Sherriff, N Robinson, P Staples, M Beech-Jones.