Sunday to Friday 22/2/2020

Best Nett Maurice Robinson 63,

Best Nett Runner-up R Salter 64

Balls Down the Line to 67 R Teirney, B Eaton, R Davidson, E Rosinski,

 

Wednesday Twilight 19-2-2020

Winner N Collis 31.5

R/Up W Thomas 32.5 c/b

Wednesday Stableford  19/2/2020

A Grade Winner R. Alomes 42pts, R/UP A. Rees 40pts

B Grade Winner K. Doran 36pts, R/UP D. Crisp 33ptsc/b

 NTP's  1/10 D. Rolph,  9/18 A. Rees

Balls Down the Line to 34ptsc/b      I. Frawley, R. Salter, P. Kitchener, C. Kilpatrick, M. Patterson, , , , , , , 

Saturday Stroke 15/2/2020

Div 1 Gross P Downie 69,   Nett A Bryce 61

Div 2 Gross W Thomas 82,   Nett R Jacobson 65

Div 3 Gross J Holley 89,   Nett R Davidson 60

NTP's 1/10 J Embrey, 4/13 M Leatherbarrow, 6/15 L Bennett, 9/18 Marcus Harvey

Balls Down the Line to 68 c/b    D Eaton, M Albury, L Bennett, S Booth, P Korn, D Clark, G Hill, H Schenk, G Bannister, C Coughran, S Waterworth, G Meaghan

Ladies Nyrstar stableford 13-2-2020

D Horne 35

M beattie 31

Wednesday Invitation Stableford  12/2/2020

A Grade Winner P. Kithchener 41pts,     RunnerUp R. Alomes 36ptsc/b

B Grade Winner R. Gilmour 37pts,     RunnerUp J. McCauley 37ptsc/b

Balls Down the Line to 35ptsc/b      R. Hendy, S. Freeman, S. Szkudlarek, A. Bryce, G. Hill R. Salter

Monthly Medal No #2  8/2/2020

Overall Winner S Lockwood 60

Div 1 Gross R Salter 68,    Nett D Clark 63

Div 2 Gross J Robinson 76,    Nett S Lockwood 60

Div 3 Gross S Szkudlarek 82,    Nett M Hinsby 63 c/b

NTP's  1/10 R Alomes, 4/13 , 6/15 R Jacobson, 9/18 J Shreeve

Balls Down the Line to 66 c/b      R Alomes, G Hopson, S Booth, R Goldsmith, T Rooney, R McGowan, A Jago, R Jacobson, E Rosinski, M Geeves, G Mus, I Coombe

Sunday to Friday 7-2-2020 

Best Nett P Szkudlarek 60,

Best Nett Runner-up R Gilmour 64

Balls Down the Line to 65 C Poate, P Woolford, R Teirney, S Szkudlarek,

R D Barker Memorial Trophy ( Ladies ) 6-2-2020

K Allen 65

K Mcginniss 66


Twilight stroke 5-2-2020

Winner A Triffett 29

R/Up N Collis 29.5

Boags Summer Cup  1/2/2020

A Grade Gross R Salter 64, Nett G mus 66 c/b

B Grade Gross J Etherington 76, Nett I Coombe 62

C Grade Gross Marcus Harvey 88, Nett O Ohrman 67

NTP's  1/10 J Embrey, 4/13 E Rosinski, 6/15 S Lockwood, 9/18 D Clark

Balls Down the Line to 67    R Jacobson, P Downie, D Unsworth, D Matthews, A Jago, G Meaghan, S Sherriff, M Geeves, 

Wednesday Invitation -   5/2/2020

A Grade Gross R. Salter 71, Nett J. Hickey 61

B Grade Gross D. Rolph 87, Nett J. Leamey 61

Balls Down the Line to 63      H. Bell, S. Szkudlarek, A. Bryce, B. Cuthbertson, R. Gilmour

Sunday to Friday  31/1/2020

Best Nett J Garrigan 61,

Best Nett Runner-up D Ronald 62   ,         

Balls Down the Line to 63 C/B S Szkudlarek,

Wednesday Twilight  29/1/2020

Nett  Winner  D Unsworth  21pt c/b

Nett  R/U T Westbrook  21pt

Balls Down the Line to 20pt      B Gittus, A Eaton,        

Wednesday Invitation Stableford  31/1/2020

A Grade Winner J Hickey 39 c/b,     RunnerUp A Jago 39

B Grade Winner E Rosinski 39pt,     RunnerUp M Leatherbarrow 38pt

Balls Down the Line to 37pt c/b      S Freeman, R Gilmour, B Davison, A Bryce, P Peterson, I Frawley

Saturday Stableford 27/1/2020

Div 1 Winner G Mus 42pt, R/UP C Kilpatrick 41pt

Div 2 Winner G Bannister 42pt, R/UP G Hopson 40pt

Div 3 Winner T Rooney 40pt, R/UP M Hinsby 39pt

NTP's 1/10 F Gardener, 4/13 F Gardener, 6/15 G Bluett, 9/18 A Jago

Balls Down the Line to 37pt     R Jacobson, K patterson, P Downie, A Jago, G Bluett, T Lucas, J Shreeve, H Schenk, F Gardener, L Kay, I Coombe, Michael Harvey

Sunday to Friday 24/1/2020

Best Nett B Eaton 40pt c/b,

Best Nett Runner-up L Giles 40pt

Balls Down the Line to 37pt D Ronald, G Langmaid, S Davis, G Linton, ,

Women's Monthly Medal No 1

D Horne 63

M Aird 68

Least putts

M Beattie 32

Wednesday Invitation Stableford  22/1/2020

A Grade Winner P. Kitchener 44pts,     RunnerUp R. Wozniak 43pts

B Grade Winner S. Freeman 48pts,     RunnerUp R. Brown 44pts

Balls Down the Line to 40ptsc/b      B. Cuthbertson, D. Ronald, R. Ferguson, L. Kay, B. Davison A. Jago R. Hendy S. Oosthuizen

Saturday 2BBB Stableford 18/1/2020

Winner P Eaves - J Embrey 51pt

Second M Hinsby - W Burman 50pt

Third S Oothuizen - R Blakers 49pt c/b

NTP's 1/10 R Salter, 4/13 Michael Harvey, 6/15 R Goldsmith, 9/18 G Meaghan

Balls Down the Line to 46pt c/b     S Lockwood, J Etherington, J Shreeve, G Meaghan, T Lucas, Michael Harvey, P Korn, B Gittus, T Rooney, W Burman, A Jago, M Albury

Sunday to Friday 17/1/2020

Best Nett D Ollington 58,

Best Nett Runner-up S OoSthuizen 61

Balls Down the Line to 63 C/B R Davidson, R Ferguson, W Thomas.

 

Wednesday Twilight 15-1-2020

Winner B Gittus 19pt c/b

R/Up P Martin 19pt

Wednesday Invitation Stableford  15/1/2020

A Grade Winner S. Oosthuizen 38ptsc/b,     RunnerUp R. Salter 38ptsc/b

B Grade Winner R.Gilmour 43pts,     RunnerUp L. Kay 41pts

Balls Down the Line to 37ptsc/b      M. Patterson, R. Blakers, R. Wozniak, A. Jago, S. Atkinson H. Bell A. Bryce M. Geeves H. Bell hole in one 10th

MONTHLY MEDAL NO 1 11/1/2020

Overall Winner Fenn Gardener 58

Div 1 Gross R Salter 71 c/b,   Nett A Jago 61

Div 2 Gross J Morgan 77,   Nett T Lucas 61 c/b

Div 3 Gross R Brown 83,   Nett Fenn Gardener 58

NTP's 1/10 R Brown, 4/13 M Hinsby, 6/15 J Morgan, 9/18 K Lockwood

Balls Down the Line to 64 c/b     N Robinson, K Patterson, I Coombe, R McGowan, S Sherriff, E Rosinski, A Rees, M Reid, S OoSthuizen, D Unsworth, K Lockwood, M Hinsby

Wednesday Twilight 10/1/2020

Nett Winner P Martin 24

Nett R/U G Linton 28.5

Balls Down the Line to 30 c/b      J Ralph, S Arnold, A Eaton, W Thomas,      

Sunday to Friday Stableford 10/1/2020

Sunday to Friday Best Nett L Giles 42pt,

Best Nett Runner-up P Szkudlarek 41pt
Balls Down the Line to 63 C/B R Davidson, Maurice Robinson, D Ronald, R Gilmour, J Garrigan,

Wednesday Invitation Stableford  8/1/2020

A Grade Winner M. Geeves 41pts,     RunnerUp W. Thomas 39pts

B Grade Winner R. Wozniak 44ptsc/b,     RunnerUp R. Burton 44pts

Balls Down the Line to 37pts      R. Ferguson, D. Ronald, T. Jarvis, B. Eaton, R. Martin R. Salter D. Rolph

Saturday Stroke  4/1/2020

Div 1 Gross R Salter 70,    Nett M Albury 59

Div 2 Gross J Etherington 81,    Nett R Goldsmith 63 c/b

Div 3 Gross S Booth 82,    Nett T Rooney 54

NTP's  1/10 I Coombe, 4/13 L Kay, 6/15 D Clark, 9/18 A Bryce

Balls Down the Line to 64      N Robinson, M Geeves, A Bryce, M Beech-Jones, M Hinsby, P Kitchener, R Davidson, G Mus, I Coombe, W Povey, T Jarvis, P Eaves

Sunday to Friday  3/1/2020

Best Nett M Patterson 57,

Best Nett Runner-up B Eaton 60    

Balls Down the Line to 63 J Shreeve, R Davidson, R Ferguson, E Rosinski, J Garrigan, R McGowan