Results 2014




Sunday to Friday – S.Deayton 60

Wednesday  - A. Grade P.Peterson 64, 

B.Grade – M.Clarke 59.

Balls down the line – L.Kay, P.Dodge 60, F.Guy 61, T.Beverley-Smith 63.

Chicken Run. Gross – S.Deayton 37, nett – T.Beverley-Smith 29.


27.12.2014

A Grade Gross – K. Mann 67;

A Grade Nett – P. Pearce 63;

B Grade Gross – J. Shreeve 73;

B Grade Nett – G. Clements 59;

C Grade Gross  - R. Ferguson 79;

C Grade Nett – T. Beverley-Smith 61 on countback;

 

Balls Down The Line to 63: S. Deayton, A. Rees, M. Patterson, D. Unsworth, H. Schenk, W. Burman, J. Embrey, M. Clarke, S. Hyland, F. Guy

 

NTP's:

1/10 – S. Waterworth, 4/13 – A. Rees, 6/15 – T. Jago, 9/18 – P. Downie;

WEDNESDAY INV RESULTS 24.12.2014

A GRADE  P PETERSON  42PTS

 B GRADE J ETHERINGTON  43PTS

BALL WINNERS

P STAPLES  R WOZNIAK  G CLEMENTS  J EMBREY

2 Person Ambrose; 20.12.2014 

L. Bennett – M. Paynter 52.25;

A. Eaton – R. Goldsmith 54.75;

M. Hinsby – W. Burman 55.25; 

Balls Down The Line to 58.5: C. Haigh, P. Pearce, G. Hill, G. Turnbull, D. Unsworth, C. Absolom, T. Nichols, R. Ede, P. Martin, R. McGowan

 NTP's:

1/10 – G. Turnbull, 4/13 – C. Coughran, 6/15 – R. Cowie, 9/18 – D. Matthews

Results for wed inv 17-12-14 

A grade winner   P Pearce  59 on c/b 

B grade winner   J Bryan    61 

Balls to 61

G Clements, R Brown, L Kay,

P Peterson, G Bligh

Monthly Cup Playoff winner R. Jacobson 

A Grade Gross – L. Bennett 76 on countback;

A Grade Nett – E. Marshall 66 on countback;

B Grade Gross – G. Bannister 75;

B Grade Nett – P. Peterson 60;

C Grade Gross  - M. Reid 83;

C Grade Nett – D. Crisp 62;

 Balls Down The Line to 63: G. Clements, R. Jacobson, G. Bligh, G. Geard, P.Fyfe, N. Collis, P. Korn, E. Rosinski.

 NTP's:

1/10 – S. Sherriff, 4/13 – G. Hill, 6/15 – P. Korn, 9/18 – T. Nichols;

 

Chicken run – Gross - P.Cowie 37.  Nett. R.Davidson 36

Sunday to Friday . S/ford - K.Johnson 46, r/up R.Cowie 39.

A Grade  B Henry        37 pts

B Grade  J Mc auley   41pts on c/b 

Balls to 37pts 

Les kay,  C Haigh,  T Nichols,  E Rosinski,  K Saxby. 

4BBB Stableford

C. Coughran – F. Guy 51;

P. Downie – G. Clements 49;

G. Bannister – S. Deayton 48;

 Balls Down The Line to 47: G. Geard, W. Burman, C. Haigh, G. Gates

 NTP's:

1/10 – R. Ede, 4/13 – P. Downie, 6/15 – R. Davidson, 9/18 – G. Hill;

 Mixed Canadian Foursome Champions:

Gross D. Horne – P. Kitchener 77;

Nett M. Aird – J. Thomas 58;

Officials’ Day – M Buonaccorsi & M Garrigan,  J Stoddart & M Potter.  

Championships Round 1 – Best Stroke – M Buonaccorsi, D Horne, R Mayne.  

Balls down the Line – J Stoddart & M Beattie. 

 Championships Round 2 – Best Stroke – M Beattie, D Horne, D Dakin.  

Balls down the Line – M Spencer, R Mayne.  

Championships Round 3 – Best Stroke – M Aird, M Beattie, D Horne.  Balls down the Line – K McGinniss, D Dakin.

 Overall Champion Gross – D Horne.  

Two Person Ambrose – K McGinniss, & Stoddart, D Horne & M Beattie.

Monthly Cup No.11 – M. Albury 58 on countback;

A Grade Gross – M. Albury 70 on countback;

A Grade Nett – P. Kitchener 59;

B Grade Gross – G. Bannister 73;

B Grade Nett – H. Schenk 59 on countback;

C Grade Gross – M. Harvey 81;

C Grade Nett – W. Burman 60 on countback;

 

Balls Down The Line to 61: G. Turnbull, P. Peterson, M. Hinsby, I. Coombe, R. Jacobson, J. Shreeve, A. Johnston, R. Gilmour

 

NTP's:

1/10 – I. Coombe, 4/13 – E. Rosinski, 6/15 – R. Jones, 9/18 – P. Eaves


Chicken run  28-11-14 

Gross      R Brown    35

Nett        R Gilmour 27.5

Lady member  M Aird  27.5 

Sunday to Friday limited field

Winner  S Deayton  43 pts

 Ball winner  P Korn

 Members Championship Round 4 

A Grade Gross – G. Hill 71;

A Grade Nett –  M. Albury 63 on countback;

B Grade Gross – M. Cuppari 72;

B Grade Nett – M. Cuppari 58;

C Grade Gross  - S. Waterworth 82;

C Grade Nett – S. Waterworth 61 on countback;

D Grade Gross – D. Crisp 116;

D Grade Nett – D. Crisp 84;

 

Balls Down The Line to 65: S. Sherriff, M. Jones, B. Gittus, M. Geeves, P. Woolford, P. Martinn, M. Harvey, P. Fyfe,T. Lucas, P. Dodge

 

NTP's:

1/10 – P. Downie, 4/13 – C. Coughran, 6/15 – M. Cuppari, 9/18 – M. Burdon;

 

Club Champions:

A Grade – P. Downie 291, B. Grade – M. Cuppari 311, C Grade – T. Lucas 341, D Grade – D. Crisp 437.

Sunday to Friday 21-11-14 results 

Limited field 

Winner    R Cowie     64 nett   on count back

Golf results for Wednesday inv 19-11

A grade      A Rees      64 net

B grade      M Patterson  60 net

 Balls to 66 

J Embry,  K Saxby, P Byrne, G Munday, H bell, P Peterson

Members Championship Round 3 

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 73;

A Grade Nett –  G. Hill 66;

B Grade Gross – M. Cuppari 80;

B Grade Nett – R. Jones 63;

C Grade Gross  - B. Shacklady 85 on countback;

C Grade Nett – B. Shacklady 64;

D Grade Gross – D. Crisp 110;

D Grade Nett – D. Crisp 78;

 Balls Down The Line to 67: R. Jacobson, T. Lucas, O. Ohrman, N. McGrath, P. Skudlarek, S. Sherriff, D. Clark

 NTP's:

1/10 – G. Hill, 4/13 – G. Geard, 6/15 – S. Sherriff, 9/18 – D. Unsworth

Sunday to Friday 14/11/14 results

 Winner: P Pearce  39pts

 Runner up:  R Davidson  38pts

Chicken run 7-11-14

 P Pearce  34 gross  D newell  30 nett

 Sunday to Friday 7-11-14 

Best net           R Cowie    58,  Runners up     P Pearce    60

 Ball winners   p korn, G hill. 

Members Championship Round 1 : 01.11.2014

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 70;

A Grade Nett –  S. Deayton 65 on countback;

B Grade Gross – M. Cuppari 80 on countback;

B Grade Nett – R. Cowie 62;

C Grade Gross  - T. Lucas 88;

C Grade Nett – J. Embrey 65;

D Grade Gross – P. Dodge 93;

D Grade Nett – P. Dodge 66;

 Balls Down The Line to 66: D. Ronald, T. Johnston, P. Woolford, S. Lockwood, G. Turnbull, P. Peterson, N. Collis, P. Staples, D. Unsworth

 NTP's:

1/10 – P. Staples, 4/13 – L. Maynard, 6/15 – P. Downie, 9/18 – P. Dow

Mixed Foursome Championship: 26.10.2014 

Gross – D. Horne & B. Gittus 85;

Nett – D. Dakin & K. Mann 64.5;


LADIES – Summer Shield  30.10.2014 

 K McGinniss,  M Gilligan, D Horne.  

Balls down the line – J Martin, M Spencer. 

 Monthly Medal Playoff – H Holstein, D Horne, V Hemingway.  

Balls down the line – M Garrigan, M Beattie, 

Least putts – J Martin. 

 Overall Monthly Medal Winner – D Horne.  

Master Putter of the year – J Martin.

GOLF RESULTS FOR WEDNESDAY  29/10/14

 A GRADE WINNER: PATRICK DIREEN (VIS)  39 PTS

 B GRADE WINNER:TERENCE NICHOLS 40 PTS

 BALL WINNERS TO 35PTS:M CLARKE, S HYLAND, R GILMOUR, A JOHNSTON

 Saturday Stroke: 25.10.2014

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 64;

A Grade Nett – G. Hill 59;B Grade Gross – G. Geard 75;B Grade Nett – S. Booth 59;

C Grade Gross – T. Lucas 79;

C Grade Nett – M. Hinsby 58;

 

Balls Down The Line to 62: G. Munday, G. Hopson, G. Clements, P. Dodge, N. McGrath, I. Coombe, O. Ohrman, A. Jacobson

 NTP's:

1/10 – G. Bannister, 4/13 – G. Hill, 6/15 – L. Maynard, 9/18 – P. Downie

Saturday Stableford  25/10/2014

 A Grade – L. Bennett 43, P. Downie 37;

B Grade – A. Jacobson 46, C. Coughran 41;

C Grade – R. Jackson 44, R. Davidson 40;

 Balls Down The Line to 37: S. Sherriff, T. Rooney, G. Turnbull, P. Dodge, A. Jago, B. Cuthbertson, G. Hopson, P. Eaves

 NTP's:

1/10 – L. Bennett, 4/13 – M. Burdon, 6/15 – P. Korn, 9/18 – A. Jacobson

CHICKEN RUN 24/10/14 

GROSS WINNER  S DEAYTON 37 GROSS

NETT WINNER  O ORHMAN   29 NETT

 SUNDAY TO FRIDAY 24/10/14

 SHAUN ALLEN    56 NETT

 BALL WINNERS

 P KORN,  P PEARSE , S DEAYTON


Comp results for Wednesday 22/10/14

 A grade  PETER PEARSE  60 NETT

 B grade  BARRY SLADE   61 NETT

 BALL WINNERS

 JOEL PAKOTI, MICHAEL PATTERSON, JOHN BRYAN, SHANE DEAYTON

Chicken run  

Gross Winner: P. Korn 39

 Nett: R Davidson      32.5

Sunday  - Friday   

R Davidson 37 pts

 LADIES:  Two Person Ambrose 

M Spencer & J Martin (50).  

Runners-Up - D Dakin & K McGinniss (51).  

Monthly Medal No.10:  D Horne, K McGinniss.  Least putts – J Martin (32).  

Stableford Multiplier – D Dakin & D Horne.  

Balls down the Line – K McGinniss & J Stoddart.

WEDNESDAY COMP 15-10-14

A GRADE S DEAYTON 38PTS

B GRADE D RONALD 41PTS

BALL WINNERS B EATON 39PTS

 N WILKINS 38PTS

 

 

Monthly Cup No.10 

M. McGrath 58;

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 67;

A Grade Nett – P. Staples 61;

B Grade Gross – A. Jago 74;

B Grade Nett – A. Jacobson 63;

C Grade Gross – W. Thomas 79;

C Grade Nett – N. McGrath 58;

Sunday to Friday,

 P.Korn 61

Chicken Run, Gross P.Korn 36, Nett. R.Gregg 28.5

Wednesday, A Grade P.Direen 60. B Grade M.Patterson 61

 

50th Anniversary Stableford

 

A Grade – K. Mann 43, M. Albury 39 on countback;

B Grade – N. Collis 46, D. Matthews 43 on countback;

C Grade – S. Langridge 43, E. Free 41 on countback;

 

Balls Down The Line to 40: P. Korn, S. Lockwood, G. Turnbull, G. Clements, G. Bannister, P. Martin, T. Lucas, P. Blake, W. Burman, I. Coombe, W. Thomas;

 

NTP's:

1/10 – P. Eaves, 4/13 – P. Korn, 6/15 – S. Lockwood, 9/18 – P. Dodge

 

Sunday to Friday

 P.Woolford 39 ocb, r/up G.Unsworth 39.

Chicken Run  Gross – P.Pearce 35, Nett R.Jackson 27.5.

Wednesday – A.Grade – R.Brown 40, B.Grade B.Slade 41.

 

 

Grand Final 2 Person 3 club Ambrose;

G. Hill – G. Turnbull 58;

T. Johnston – M. Geeves 58.5 on countback.

 Balls Down The Line to 60: K. Mann, D. Unsworth, I. Coombe, P. Peterson, J. Davis, M. Albury, P. Pearce, R. Gilmour, R. Jacobson, P. Eaves

 NTP's:

1/10 – P. Peterson, 4/13 – L. Bennett, 6/15 – P. Staples, 9/18 – T. Jago

Chicken Run 26/09/2014 

Gross P.Direen 36, Nett. K.Saxby 29 

Lady member M.Spenser 30.5:

Sunday to Friday: P.Korn 62

 

Wednesday 24/09/14

A Grade R.Gregg 53. B Grade T.Best 57 on count back.

 Balls down the line K.Saxby 57, B.Cuthbertson 59.

Saturday Monthly Cup No.9 

 K. Mann 49

A Grade Gross – L. Maynard 72;

A Grade Nett – P. Staples 61;

B Grade Gross – K. Mann 63;

B Grade Nett – G. Hopson 56 on countback;

C Grade Gross – M. Harvey 78 on countback;

C Grade Nett – J. Etherington 50;

 Balls Down The Line to 60: T. Lucas, S. Sherriff, R. Jackson, W. Thomas, D. Ronald, J. Hickey, F. Guy, P. Martin, P. Fyfe, C. Haigh, D. Unsworth, B. Slade

 NTP's:

1/10 – K. Mann, 4/13 – W. Thomas, 6/15 – J. Etherington, 9/18 – K. Mann

 Chicken Run :Gross  J.Pakoti 34, Nett. K.Saxby 27 

Lady member K.McGuiness 29.5. 

Sunday to Friday: P.Korn 43

Wednesday 17.09.2014

A.grade J.Pakoti 44, 

B Grade J.Embury 41

Balls down the line, J.McAuley, B.Slade , R.Gregg 40.

Wednesday Invertational (10/09/2014)

Winner A Grade – P.Pearce - 58

Winner B Grade – R.Martin  - 58

Balls Down the line-   K.Saxby, H.Bell

 Sunday to Friday Stroke 07/09/2014 to 12/09/2014)

 Winner ––  P.Woolford – 55

Runner Up – N.Collis - 58

 Chicken Run (07/09/2014 to 12/09/2014)

Gross  - H.Bell  – 34

Net –  P.Woolford – 26

 

Monthly Medal No.9 – Winner – V Hemingway (53), R Moore, T Davis.  Ball down the line – E Adams.

Least putts – E Adams (32) on countback from T Davis.

Sunday to Friday R. Cowie 42..  Chicken Run .. Gross S.Deayton 36. Nett B.Cowie 30.5.

 

Wednesday 03.09.2014

A grade B.Henry 40.

B grade K.Saxby 40, 

Balls down the line A.Rees 39, H.Bell, P.Direen, P.Pearce, R.Martin, M.Patterson 38.

 

Saturday 30/08/2014  Canadian Foursome Championship

Winners: G. Hill-G. Turnbull 70;

A Grade Gross G. Hill-G. Turnbull 70 on countback;

A Grade Nett G. Hill-G. Turnbull 58 on countback;

B Grade Gross P.Martin-W.Thomas 79;

B Grade Nett P.Martin-W.Thomas 58.5 on countback;

 

Balls Down The Line to 59.5: G. Geard, M. Hinsby, P. Dodge, D. Crisp, P. Kitchener, G. Clements, R. Ferguson, K. Patterson, F. Guy, C. Coughran, P. Fyfe, L. Hall

 

NTP's:

1/10 G. Geard, 4/13 P. McGowan, 6/15 – P. Staples, 9/18 – G. Hill

 

 

Wednesday – A Grade N.Collis ocb 57, 

B Grade J.Garrigan ocb 58, 

Balls Down the line R.Brown 57, K.Saxby 58.

 

Saturday Stroke

A Grade Gross – G. Hill 69;

A Grade Nett – P. Pearce 59;

B Grade Gross – S. Deayton 74;

B Grade Nett – D. Clark 61 on countback;

C Grade Gross – P. Fyfe 79;

C Grade Nett – L. Hall 55;

 

Balls Down The Line to 62: E. Rosinski, R. Davidson, P. Kitchener, B. Slade, H. Schenk, C. Coughran, R. Eade, P. Eaves, T. Lucas, P. Martin

 

NTP's:

1/10 – P. Kitchener, 4/13 – G. Bird, 6/15 – S. Lockwood, 9/18 – P. Pearce

 

Monthly Medal No.8:  

Winner – H Thompson (nett 61), M Beattie (64), V Hemingway (65). 

 Ball down the line – D Horne. 

 Least putts – R Moore (30) on count back from K McGinniss.

 

Wednesday Invertational (20/08/2014)

Winner A Grade – G.Hill – 41pts

Winner B Grade – J.Embrey – 40 Pts

Balls Down the line-  E.Rosinski, P.Pearce, K.Saxby, R.Brown, J.Garrigan

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford (17/08/2014 to 22/08/2014)

 

Winner ––  S.Deayton – 39

Balls down the line – B.Cowie

 

 

Chicken Run (17/08/2014 to 22/08/2014):

Gross  - S.Deayton – 37

Net –  J.Embrey – 28.5

 

Monthly Medal No.8:  Winner – H Thompson (nett 61), M Beattie (64), V Hemingway (65).  

Ball down the line – D Horne. 

Least putts – R Moore (30) on count back from K McGinniss.

 

Saturday Monthly Medal No.8 – B. Cuthbertson 57;

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 66;

A Grade Nett – J. Davis 60;

B Grade Gross – K. Mann 77 on countback;

B Grade Nett – G. Turnbull 61 on countback;

C Grade Gross – S. Waterworth 82 on countback;

C Grade Nett – B. Cuthbertson 57;

 

Balls Down The Line to 63: T. Rooney, M. Hinsby, D. Unsworth, S. Deayton, G. Bird, A. Johnston, G. Geard, G. Hill, P. Pearce

 

NTP's:

1/10 – M. Clarke, 4/13 – S. Waterworth, 6/15 – M. Albury, 9/18 – G. Turnbull

 

16.08.2014

Wednesday:-A. Grade  P.Peterson 61, B.Grade L.Kay 58, 

Balls down the line C. Haigh 61, R.Brown 62

Sunday to Friday R. Cowie 62.

Chicken run Gross R. Bown 36, Nett. G.Bligh 30

 

Flag Competition – J Stoddart, D Horne.  

Ball down the line – M Buonaccorssi, D Dakin.

 

J. Rogers Memorial Stableford

 E. Rosinski 44

A Grade – E. Marshall (vis) 37 on countback, R. Hawkins 37;

B Grade – S. Deayton 41, R. Brown 40;

C Grade – E. Rosinski 44, C. Haigh 43;

 

Balls Down The Line to 37: M. Clarke, B. Gittus, G. Geard, M. Wildbore, P. Fyfe, B. Slade, D. Matthews, B. Shacklady, G. Bligh;

 

NTP's:

1/10 – S. Deayton, 4/13 – L. Bennett, 6/15 – E. Marshall, 9/18 – E. Marshall

Sunnday to Friday : R.Ferguson 38, 

Chicken Run:  Gross : R.Hawkins 37, nett S.Hyland 30.5

 

07/08/2014 Stableford Winner – M Buonaccorsi (44 points). 

Silver Spoon Winner – M Beattie. 

Monthly Medal Winner – M Buonaccorsi,

Runner-Up – M Beattie. 

Least putts – M Buonaccorsi on countback from D Dakin (30). 

Balls down the line – D Horne and R Moore.

 

Wednesday 06/08/14

A. Grade Roger Brown 39, 

 B. Grade R. Martin 38. 

Balls down the line G. Bligh 38, P. Direen, B. Connolly 37.

 

2 Person Ambrose

 

G. Bligh-S. Sherriff 56.75;

S. Deayton-R. Jones 57.5;

P. Downie-G. Clements 58.5;

 

 

Balls Down The Line to 59.5: T. Lucas, D. Matthews, D. Clark, M. Albury, B. Gittus, R. Davidson

 

NTP's:

1/10 – P. Korn, 4/13 – P. Dodge, 9/18 – R. Davidson

 

F.S. Wise Memorial 

R. Davidson on countback;

A Grade Gross – P. Kitchener 73 on countback;

A Grade Nett – A. Eaton 63;

B Grade Gross – G. Geard 73;

B Grade Nett – P. Korn 58;

C Grade Gross – R. Davidson 79;

C Grade Nett – L. Hall 61 on countback;

 

Balls Down The Line to 64: N. Collis, A. Rees, D. Matthews, S. Deayton, B. Cuthbertson, B. Shacklady, J. Shreeve, D. Bomford, M. Albury, T. Rooney, R. Jackson, P. Pearce

 

NTP's:

1/10 – R. Davidson, 4/13 – B. Shacklady, 6/15 – R. Davidson, 9/18 – D. Matthews

 

Chicken run

Gross  G. Bolig on count back 37,

Nett B. Stuart 28

Sunday to Friday . R. Cowie 42

 

Wednesday –Stableford 

A. Grade- H. Bell 40, 

B. Grade – J. Bryan 41, 

Balls down the line: P. Byrne 40, R. Ferguson , G. Bligh 39

 

Canadian Foursomes Championship

Winner of Nett and Gross – M Buonaccorsi and D Horne.  

Barclay Shield Winners – J Stoddart and K McGinnis 

Runners-Up – D Horne and M Beattie.

 

 

Monthly Cup No.7 

G. Turnbull 59 on countback

A Grade Gross – G. Hill 71;

A Grade Nett – M. Albury 59;

B Grade Gross – D. Clark 76;

B Grade Nett – G. Turnbull 59;

C Grade Gross – R. Cowie 81 on countback;

C Grade Nett – J. Embrey 60 on countback;

 

Balls Down The Line to 63: M. Harvey, R. Gilmour, P. Dodge, A. Rees, B. Gittus, T. Rooney, P. Martin, P. Kitchener, J. Davis, G. Bligh, A. Johnston

 

NTP's:

1/10 – S. Lockwood, 4/13 – P. Pearce, 6/15 – A. Rees, 9/18 – P. Pearce

 

Chicken run- 

gross  S. Hyland 38, 

Nett R.Ferguson 27.5 

Ladies H.Holstien 30.5

Sunday to Friday . P.Korn on count back 57: r/up P.Peterson 57

 

Wednesday –Stroke:  

A. Grade- S. Hyland 60, 

B. Grade - R. Furguson 56, 

Balls down the line  O. Ohrman 58, J. Embury 60

 

Saturday Stroke

A Grade Gross – L. Maynard 73;

A Grade Nett – J. Davis 64;

B Grade Gross – M. Cuppari 73;

B Grade Nett – D. Clark 61;

C Grade Gross – D. Matthews 81;

C Grade Nett – D. Crisp 59;

 

Balls Down The Line to 63: G. Bird, R. Jackson, R. Cowie, T. Lucas, R. Hurd, D. Ronald, S. Sherriff, N. Collis

 

NTP's:

1/10 – R. Jackson, 4/13 – P. Dodge, 6/15 – M. Albury, 9/18 – M. Ede

 

Chicken run

gross  T. Johnson 36, Nett P. Howe 30.5

Ladies V. Hemingway 32.5

Sunday to Friday . P. Woolford 38 r/up J. Davis 34.

 

Wednesday –Stableford 

A. Grade- A. Rees 41 on countback,  

B. Grade P.Howe 39,

Balls down the line A.Johntton 41, K.Saxby ,E.Rosinski, M.Patterson 37

Saturday Stableford - 05/07/2014

 

A Grade – A. Eaton 39, P. Kitchener 38;

B Grade – D. Clark 43, J. Hickey 42 on countback;

C Grade – M. Reid 40 on countback, L. Kay 40;

 

Balls Down The Line to 37: P. Korn, S. Deayton, R. Cowie, G. Clements, G. Bannister, H. Schenk, R. Hurd, R. Ede, M. Albury

 

NTP's:

1/10 – P. Korn (Hole in One), 4/13 – k. Saxby, 6/15 – G. Turnbull, 9/18 – R. Jacobson

 

Chicken run- gross  R. Gregg 38, Nett G. Bligh 30.5

Sunday to Friday . M. Patterson 64 r/up R. Woziniak 64

 

Wednesday –Stroke  

A. Grade- G. Bligh 53  

B. Grade  M. Patterson 64,

Balls down the line J. Pakoti 63, C. Haigh, R. Gregg 64

 

F.A. Faulkner Cup – R. Jackson 56

A Grade Gross – P. Kitchener 72

A Grade Nett – E. Marshall 66

B Grade Gross – G. Geard 73

B Grade Nett – K. Mann 60 on countback

C Grade Gross – D. Ronald 79

C Grade Nett – R. Jackson 56

 

Balls Down The Line to 64: P. Peterson, C. Coughran, M.D. Geeves, G. Bligh, K. Parker, M. Hinsby, C. Haigh, P. Korn, D. Clark, L. Hall, M. Leatherbarrow, T. Lucas

 

NTP's:

1/10 – R. Hurd, 4/13 – D. Ronald, 6/15 – P. Martin, 9/18 – P. Kitchener

 

Chicken run- gross  H. Bell 38, R. Cowie 32.5

Sunday to Friday . R. Ferguson 35 r/up P.Korn 32

 

Silver Spoon Round 4 – D Horne (66), H Thompson (67)

 

Wednesday –Stableford  A. Grade-H. Bell 39  B. Grade Ken Saxby, 

Balls down the line P. Pearce, P. Direen, C. Haigh 38

Winter Cup – P. Downie 70

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 70

A Grade Nett – L. Bennett 62

B Grade Gross – M. Cuppari 76 on countback

B Grade Nett – G. Clements 58

C Grade Gross – D. Ronald 82

C Grade Nett – F. Guy 60

Balls Down The Line to 63: C. Coughran, R. Davidson, M. Harvey, P. Dodge, D. Clark, T. Jarvis, S. Lockwood, H. Schenk, K. Saxby

 NTP's:

1/10 – L. Bennett, 4/13 – P. Fyfe, 6/15 – R. Wozniak, 9/18 – M. Albury

Chicken run- gross H. Bell 38, nett. F. Guy 27.5

Sunday to Friday . M. Robinson 63, r/up G. Clements 64.

Silver Spoon Round 3 & Monthly Medal No.6 – V Hemingway (61), H Thompson (65), H Holstsein (65).  

Balls down the line – M Buonaccorsi, D Horne.  

Least putts – H Holstein (31) on countback from V Hemingway.

 

Wednesday – A. Crade- G. Bligh 64,  B.Grade P. Howe 60, Balls down the line- R. Martin 61, F. Guy 62.

14/06/2014

Monthly Cup No.6 – S. Waterworth 58

A Grade Gross – L. Bennett 69

A Grade Nett – M. Albury 64

B Grade Gross – K. Lockwood 76

B Grade Nett – S. Waterworth 58

C Grade Gross – T. Jarvis 80

C Grade Nett – P. Martin 62 

Balls Down The Line to 63: C. Coughran, G. Bligh, D. Unsworth, M. Albury, M. Harvey, G. Geard, A. Johnston, R. Davidson, C. Haigh, G. Turnbull

 

NTP's:

1/10 – A. Coombe, 4/13 – A. Coombe, 6/15 – G. Bligh, 9/18 – M. Clarke

Chicken run : 08/06 to 13/06/2014

Gross  - S.Deayton - 37:

Nett – R.Ferguson - 27    

Ladies – J.Scott – 31.5 (On Countback) 

Sunday to Friday..

Winner – P.Woolford – 38 Pts

 

Silver Spoon Round 1 

H Holstein (58), T Davis (66), J Stoddart (66). 

Balls down the line – M Beattie, H Thompson.  

Silver Spoon Round 2 

M Beattie (66), V Hemingway (68), J Stoddart (68).  

Balls down the line – D Horne, M Spencer.

 

Wednesday Invitation, 

A.Grade:- J. Pakoti 40,

B Grade:- R. Ferguson 40. 

Balls down the line :- P.Byrne 39, R. Brown 38, P. Howe, B. Slade 37

 

Saturday Pinehurst

 A Grade S. Deayton – G. Bannister 53 r/u S. Langridge - P. Kitchener 53.5.

B Grade A. Hopson – G. Hopson 53 r/u M. Harvey – R. Hurd 56.5.

 Balls Down The Line to 57.5: P. Downie, R. Jacobson, A. Johnston, J. Hickey, H. Schenk, M. Leatherbarrow, G. Bluett, M. Geeves 

NTP's:

1/10 – G.Hill, 4/13 – P. Kitchener, 6/15 – J. Hickey, 9/18 – I. Coombe

 

Chicken run

gross H. Bell 37, nett T. Johnston 28.5

Sunday to Friday ..M. Patterson 64 on count back, r/up H. Bell 64.

 

Wednesday Invitation Stroke 

 A. Grade, A. Johnston 58,

 B. Grade K. Doran on count back 

63, Balls down the line p. Pearce 60, G. Sharples 61, B. Henry 62, I. Coombe 63.

Basil Branch Memorial 

 C. Haigh 61

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 69

A Grade Nett – J. Davis 62

B Grade Gross – S. Deayton 78

B Grade Nett – R. Wozniak 63 on countback

C Grade Gross – T. Jarvis 84

C Grade Nett – C. Haigh 61

 

Balls Down The Line to 65: S. Hyland, G. Clements, M. Albury, S. Langridge, R. Hawkins, H. Schenk, R. Jacobson

 

NTP's:

1/10 – G. Geard, 4/13 – D. Clark, 6/15 – R. Hawkins, 9/18 – S. Kube

 

Chicken run:- Gross R. Davidson ocb 43, 

Nett B.Stuart 43; 

Ladies Jan Scott 30.5

Sunday to Friday R. Ferguson 39

Wednesday Invitation 28/05/2014 

A.Grade H. Bell 40 on count back,

B Grade J. McAuley 39; 

Balls down the line 

G. Sharples 40, B. Henry 35.

J. Self Memorial – G. Hill 57 on countback

A Grade Gross – G. Hill 65

A Grade Nett – J. Shreeve 59

B Grade Gross – R. Jones 74

B Grade Nett – R. Wozniak 57 on countback

C Grade Gross – B. Gittus 80 on countback

C Grade Nett – R. Ferguson 59

 

Balls Down The Line to 61: G. Bannister, B. Shacklady, S. Hyland, R. Brown, H. Schenk, M. Leatherbarrow, P. Pearce, L. Maynard, R. Jacobson, S. Deayton, C. Coughran, W. Burman

 

NTP's:

1/10 – R. Ferguson, 4/13 – M. Albury, 9/18 – M. Albury

 

Chicken run 

Gross  P. Korn 34: Nett S. Deayton ocb 29    

Ladies M. Gilligan 28

Sunday to Friday..  Best Nett P. Pearce 61, 

r/up best nett P. Korn 61

Ladies Bronze Stableford – 22nd May 2014

Winner:   J Stoddart (41 pts)

Runner-up:  M Potter (39 pts)

Balls DTL:  M Spencer, V Hemingway.

 

Wednesday Invitation STROKE– 21/5/2014

A Grade – R. Gregg 64

B Grade –  J. McAuley 60

Balls down the line, P. Howe 63, R. Gilmour 64

 

Saturday Stableford - 17/05/2014

 

A Grade – P. Kitchener 38, G. Hill 37,

B Grade – R. Jacobson 43, K. Patterson 38,

C Grade – O. Ohrman 39, R. Jackson 38 on countback,

 

Balls Down The Line to 35: L. Kay, B. Gittus, S. Langridge, D. Bomford, D. Ronald, G. Turnbull, R. Cowie, C. Coughran, M. Patterson, H. Schenk, P. Pearce

 

NTP's:

1/10 – M. Clarke, 4/13 – D. Ronald, 6/15 – R. Jacobson, 9/18 – N. Collis

 

 

Chicken Run : Gross .G. Bannister 36  

Nett P. Woolford 27.5

Sunday to Friday.. P. Woolford 43

 

Monthly Medal No.5:  M Spencer (58), R Mayne (61), R Moore (64).  

Balls down the line: D Horne, M Beattie.  

Least putts: M Spencer (26)

 

 

Wednesday Invitation Stableford – 14/5/2014

A Grade – G. Sharples 39

B Grade –  G. Unsworth 41

Balls down the line, D. Ronald 40, N. Wilkins. J. McAuley, G. Bannister 38

 

Monthly Cup No.5 – R. Jacobson 56

A Grade Gross – L. Bennett 68

A Grade Nett – M. Albury 57

B Grade Gross – M. Cuppari 74 on countback

B Grade Nett – R. Jacobson 56

C Grade Gross – M. Hinsby 82

C Grade Nett – D. Bombord 60

 

Balls Down The Line to 63: I. Coombe, L. Maynard, G. Bird, M. Clarke, W. Thomas, T. Rooney, T. Jarvis, P. Kitchener, M. Ede, A. Coombe, S. Atkinson

 

NTP's:

1/10 – D. Clark, 4/13 – A. Rees, 6/15 – M. Albury, 9/18 – B. Gittus

Chicken run : Gross . P.Korn 41. Nett J. Holley 23

Sunday to Friday.. S Deayton 66

 

Chip in for Cancer:

 M Spencer (38 points), J Martin (34 points). 

 Winter Shield: R Mayne (56),  T Davis (67).  

Balls down the line:   M Beattie, M Aird, J Stoddart.

 

 

Wednesday Invitation Stableford – 7/5/2014

A Grade – R. Direen 56

B Grade –  J. Garrigan 61

Balls down the line, J. Pakoti 60, J. McAuley 62, P. Pearce, B.Slade, R. Brown 63

 

 

W. Heatley Memorial – G. Styles 57

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 64

A Grade Nett – P. Pearce 65

B Grade Gross – G. Styles 71

B Grade Nett – N. Collis 59

C Grade Gross – R. Davidson 83

C Grade Nett – J. Embrey 60

 

Balls Down The Line to 63: M. Harvey, L. Hall, P. Korn, M. Cuppari, S. Hyland, A. Coombe, W. Burman, R. Ede, W. Thomas, P. Szkudlarek

 

NTP's:

1/10 – A. Rees, 4/13 – M. Albury, 6/15 – M. Albury, 9/18 – P. Korn

Chicken run : Winner Gross – Grant  Bligh 38, Nett- Barry Shacklady 30.5

 

Wednesday Invitation Stableford – 30/4/2014

A Grade – G. Bilgh 42

B Grade –  R. Gilmour 38

Balls down the line, P.Byrne 37

 

R.D. Barker Memorial – P. Downie 58

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 64

A Grade Nett – S. Deayton 61

B Grade Gross – B. Gittus 80

B Grade Nett – R. Gilmour 60

 

Balls Down The Line to 66: R. Davidson, G. Bannister, B. Shacklady, L. Bennett, C. Haigh, S. Hyland

 

NTP's:

1/10 – P. Downie, 4/13 – P. Downie, 6/15 – B. Gittus, 9/18 – P. Korn

 

 

 

Sunday to Friday Stroke 20/04/14 to 25/04/2014

Winner –– M.Ede - 58

 Chicken Run

Gross – V.Ryan - 39

Nett – J.Embrey – 26.5

 

Monthly Medal No.4 

 M Beattie (63), D Horne (63), J Martin (69).  Balls down the line – E Johnston, M Aird.

Chicken Run – 13/4/14 to 18/04/2014

Gross – H.Bell – 37 (On Countback)

Nett – M.Leatherbarrow – 27

 

Wednesday Invitation Stroke – 23/4/2014

A Grade – rR Brown 57 ocb

B Grade –  J. Embrey 57

Balls down the line, M. Ede 57, V. Ryan 59, P. Kitchiner, J. Pakoti, T. Beverley-Smith 60,

 

 

Stableford - 19/04/2014

 

A Grade – P. Kitchener 41, G. Hill 40

B Grade – M. Cuppari 41, N. McGrath 37 on countback

C Grade – W. Thomas 41, M. Clarke 40 on countback

 

Balls Down The Line to 37: D. Ronald, L. Bennett, D. Bomford, P. Dodge, R. Jackson, T. Beverley-Smith, P. Eaves, P. Martin

 

NTP's:

1/10 – I. Coombe, 4/13 – S. Sherriff, 6/15 – M. Clarke, 9/18 – W. Thomas

Wednesday Invitation Stableford – 16/04/2014

A Grade – T.Johnston - 43

B Grade –  M.Leatherbarrow – 46

Balls Down the line to 39 – T.Nichols, J.Pakoti, S.Atkinson, R.Brown

 

Hole in one – 4th Hole Hayden Bell

 International Bowl Round 2

 H Thompson (56), M Beattie (64), K McGinniss (67).  Balls down the line: J Stoddart, D Dakin. 

 International Bowl Round 3

 K McGinniss (62), M Gilligan (64), J Martin (65).  Balls down the line: H Holstein, M Beattie, D Horne.  Overall Winner – H Thompson (56).

Monthly Cup No.4 –

 M. Clarke 51

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 67

A Grade Nett – J. Shreeve 61

B Grade Gross – S. Deayton 74

B Grade Nett – T. Nichols 59

C Grade Gross – M. Clarke 74

C Grade Nett – R. Ede 57

 

Balls Down The Line to 62: M. Reid, R. Jacobson, R. Gilmour, P. Kitchener, W. Thomas, L. Bennett,  G. Bannister, G. Hill, M. Ede, A. Hopson, G. Hopson

 

NTP's:

1/10 – N. McGrath, 4/13 – D. Clark, 6/15 – P. Eaves, 9/18 – A. Eaton

 

Chicken Run :

 Gross H. Bell 36;  Nett J.Pakoti 26.5

 International Bowl Round 2 

 Winners – H Thompson (56), M Beattie (64), K McGinniss (67). 

 Balls down the line – J Stoddart, D Dakin.

Wednesday Invitation Stroke – 14/4/2014

A Grade – H.Bell 58

B Grade –  J. Bryan 60

Balls down the line, P. Peterson, R.Gregg,58, J.Embery 60

Saturday Stroke

A Grade Gross – G. Hill 66

A Grade Nett – D. Clark 63

B Grade Gross – R. Jones 73

B Grade Nett – P. Korn 59

C Grade Gross – W. Thomas 81

C Grade Nett – B. Cuthbertson 55

 Balls Down The Line to 61: G. Clements, P. Peterson, R. Wozniak, P. Eaves, M. Hinsby, M. Leatherbarrow, G. Bannister, A. Coombe, T. Lucas, A. Hopson, G. Hopson

 NTP's:

1/10 – R. Jones, 4/13 – S. Deayton, 6/15 – G. Hill, 9/18 – P. Pearce

 

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford 30/03/14 to 4/04/2014:

Winner –– R.Davidson 40

 Chicken Run

Gross – S.Deayton 40

Nett – B. Stuart 29

 

International Bowl Round 1:

K. McGinniss,  M. Gilligan, R. Moore.  

Ball down the line: H. Holstein.

 

Saturday Stroke

A Grade Gross – A. Eaton 69

A Grade Nett – M. Albury 58

B Grade Gross – P. Korn 77 on countback

B Grade Nett – I. Coombe 60

C Grade Gross – D. Matthews 77

C Grade Nett – M. Hinsby 55

 

Balls Down The Line to 62: F. Guy, L. Bennett, P. Martin, S. Waterworth, C. Lewis, E. Free, W. Burman, H. Schenk, A. Hopson, G. Hopson

 

NTP's:

1/10 – M.D. Geeves, 4/13 – D. Unsworth, 6/15 – P. Korn, 9/18 – R. Jacobson

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford 23/03/14 to 28/03/2014:

Winner –– R.Cowie 39

Runner up  S. Atkinson 36

 Chicken Run

Gross – S.Deayton 35

Nett – B. Shacklady 28.5

Women  -  H.Holstein  30

Monthly Medal No 3

Winner:  M Gilligan (on countback) 61; H Thompson (on countback) 61;  H Holstein (on countback) 61.

Balls DTL:  K McGinniss;  E Johnston. 

 Least putts:  E Johnston.

 

Wednesday Invitation Stable ford – 26/3/2014

A Grade – G. Sharples 38

B Grade –  B.Slade 38

 

H.T. Wood Memorial Stroke

M. Wildbore – 59 nett on countback

A Grade Gross – P.Downie 68 on countback

A Grade Nett – S. Deayton 60 on countback

B Grade Gross – G. Hopson 75 on countback

B Grade Nett – S. Lockwood 59

C Grade Gross – R. Davidson 81

C Grade Nett – M. Wildbore 59 on countback

 Balls Down The Line to 61: A. Coombe, F. Guy, R. Hurd, L. Maynard, C. Coughran, P. Korn

 NTP's:

1/10 – R. Jacobson, 4/13 – S. Waterworth, 6/15 – D. Clark, 9/18 – D. Matthews

Sunday to Friday Stoke 16/03/14 to 21/03/2014

Winner –– Don Ronald 60

 Chicken Run

Gross – R.Brown 37

Nett – J. Bryan 27.5

Women  -  V. Hemmingway 29.5

Ladies Foursomes Championships Rd 1

Gross – M Beattie/H Thompson;  Nett – J Martin/R Mayne

Rd 2:   Gross – K McGinniss/J Stoddart;  nett – H Holstein/D Dakin.   

Club Foursomes Champions:  K McGinniss/J Stoddart.

 Charity Day:  Winners:  K McGinniss/ M Gilligan;  

Runners up:  L Spruce/P Richardson.  

Nearest the pin:  M Aird/MBeattie.

Wednesday Invitation Stroke – 19/3/2014

A Grade – S. Anderson 61

B Grade –  P. Howe 55

Balls down the line, H. Bell and J. Bryan 63

 

Saturday Stableford - 15/03/2014

 A Grade –  D. Clark 38, P. Kitchener 37 on countback

B Grade – P. Eaves 41, R. Brown 41 on countback

C Grade – E. Rosinski 48, A. Hopson 45

 Balls Down The Line to 38: R. Wozniak, C. Coughran, M. Geeves, M. Leatherbarrow, E. Free, J. Embrey, M. Patterson, W. Thomas, G. Hopson, M. Wildbore, L. Hall, M. Reid, P. Szkudlarek

 NTP's:

1/10 – P. Kitchener, 4/13 – M. Ede, 6/15 – M. Geeves, 9/18 – E. Marshall

Sunday to Friday Stableford 09/03/14 to 14/03/2014

Winner –– R. Ferguson 40

R/up – R.Ede 39

 Chicken Run

Gross – H. Bell  34

Nett – M.Patterson 26.5

Women  -  M.Gilligan 29.9

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford 09/03/14 to 14/03/2014

Winner –– best nett. R.Ferguson 40

R/up – R. Ede 39

 

Chicken Run

Gross – H.Bell 34

Nett –  M.Patterson 26.5

Women  - M. Gilligan 29.5

Wednesday Invitation Stableford – 12/3/2014

A Grade – M. Patterson 43

B Grade –  K. Saxby 42

Balls down the line, K. Doran, D. Ronald 40. P.Peterson 39 A.Johnston 38

 

Monthly Cup # 3 – 8/3/2014 

Monthly Cup Winner – S.Waterworth – 55 nett

A Grade Gross – P.Downie 69

A Grade Nett – J.Shreeve - 61

B Grade Gross – R.Jones - 76

B Grade Nett – B.Gittus - 63

C Grade Gross – S.Waterworth - 75

C Grade Nett – M.Hinsby – 58 (Countback)

 

Balls Down The Line to 64: D.Bomford, W.Thomas, D.Ronald, P.Szkudlarek, P.Pearce, D.Crisp, P.Gatehouse, R.Ede, M.Cuppari, P.Fyfe, P.Eaves

 

NTP's:

1/10 – S.Deayton, 4/13 – L.Maynard, 6/15 – G.Geard, 9/18 – No Result

 

Sunday to Friday Stroke 02/03/14 to 07/03/2014

Winner ––  T.Davis (Lady Member) - 62

R/up – S. Atkinson – 64 (On Countback)

 

Chicken Run

Gross – P.Direen -  35

Nett – R.Gregg - 27

Women  - V.Hemmingway – 29.5

Wednesday Invitation Stroke– 5/3/2014

A Grade – P. Direen 58

B Grade –  R. Gregg 55

Balls down the line, D. Ronald 57, R. Gilmour 58, T. Best, B. Slade 59

Foursome Championship

winners K. Mann & G. Clements

A Grade Gross & Nett -  K. Mann & G. Clements 70/54

B Grade Gross & Nett – N. Collis & T. Jarvis 75/57.5

 

Balls Down The Line to 62.5: B. Slade, B. Cuthbertson, M. Hinsby, W. Burman, P. Martin, W. Thomas, D. Clark, M. Albury, S. Deayton, R. Ferguson

 NTP's:

1/10 – S. Deayton, 4/13 – S. Booth, 6/15 – M. Cuppari, 9/18 – M. Harvey

Sunday to Friday Stroke 23/2/14 to 28/2/2014

Winner ––  P. Korn 57

R/up – S. Deayton 64

 Chicken Run

Gross – S. Deayton 35

Nett – J. Embury 28.5

Women  M. Beattie 28

 Wednesday Invitation Stroke – 26/2/2014

A Grade – R. Gregg 62

B Grade –  J. McAuley 55

Balls down the line: C. Haigh 60, G. Bligh, B. Eaton, R. Brown 62

 

Summer Cup A Grade

 Gross – P.Downie 67

A Grade Nett – P. Pearce 64

B Grade Gross – P. Korn 73

B Grade Nett – R. Jacobson 59

C Grade Gross – G. Hopson 79

C Grade Nett – R. Gilmour 58

 

Balls Down The Line to 62: K. Saxby, E. Rosinski, M. Jones, D. Ronald,

J. Holley, R. Ferguson, A. Hopson, A. Johnston, J. Hickey

 

NTP's:

1/10 – P. Downie, 4/13 – R. Ferguson, 6/15 – B. Shacklady, 9/18 – R. Ferguson

 

 R D Barker Shield 

 D Horne (55), M Beattie (61), D Dakin (64), 

Balls DTL:  H Thompson

Mthly Medal No 2 – M Beattie (64) on a countback from K McGinniss 

(64), Balls DTL:  J Stoddart, Least putts 31 – R Moore, J Coppleman.

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford 16/2/14 to 21/2/2014

Winner ––  R. Davidson 41

R/up – P. Woolford 38

 

Chicken Run

Gross – J. Grubb 37

Nett – P. Woolford 30

Women H. Thompson 30.5

 

Wednesday – Stroke A grade

 L. Maynard 61, O. Ohrman 64 

Balls down the line J. Bryan, B. Slade 65

Chicken Run – gross: L. Maynard 31, Nett -F.Guy 29.5 ocb:

 Ladies H. Holstein 28.

Sunday to Friday Best nett; R. Gilmour 60, R/up S. Deayton 62.

 

8/2/2014 4BBB Stableford

 1st – B. Slade/P. Fyfe 52 pts

2nd – N. Collis/R. Jackson 50 pts on countback

3rd – D. Unsworth/N. McGrath 50 pts on countback

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford 02/02/14 to 07/2/2014

 Winner ––  R.Davidson - 41

R/up -   P.Korn – 39 (Countback)

Balls down the line – Trudy Davis

 

Chicken Run 02/02/14 to 07/2/2014:

Gross – G.Bligh  - 36

Nett – C.Absolom - 27

Women – J.Coppleman - 29

 

Thursday, 6th February 2014:  Ladies Par Competition

Winner:  M Beattie

Runnerup:  K Mc Ginniss

Balls DTL:  M Gilligan, J Martin

 

Wednesday Invitation Stableford – 5/2/2014

A Grade – K. Patterson 44

B Grade –  T. Best 42

Balls down the line – M. Patterson, R. Ferguson, G. Bligh 43;  P. Pearce 41

 

Date – 1/2/2014

Monthly Medal Number 2

Medal Winner – Andrew “Dasha” Eaton

A Grade Gross – P.Downie - 66

A Grade Nett – A.Eaton - 54

B Grade Gross – K.Mann - 74

B Grade Nett – S.Lockwood – 60 on countback

C Grade Gross – B.Freeman - 79

C Grade Nett – F.Guy - 59 on countback

 Balls Down The Line to 62: L.Maynard, P.Szkudlarek, P.Pearce, D.Bomford, M.Hinsby, P.Eaves, R.Jones, P.Kitchener, T.Jarvis, P.Korn, G.Hill

 NTP's:

1/10 – S.Lockwood, 4/13 – B.Freeman, 6/15 – P.Downie, 9/18 – S.Lockwood

 

Sunday to Friday Stroke 25/1/14 to 31/1/2014

Winner ––  M.Patterson  56

R/up -   P. Korn 61

 

Chicken Run

Gross – G. Bligh 35

Nett – F. Guy 25.5

Women  H. Holstein 29

 

Wednesday Invitation Stroke – 29/1/2014

A Grade – H. Bell 60

B Grade –  F. Guy 54

Balls down the line – K. Saxby 55, P.Szkudlarek 58

 

Monthly Medal No 1: 

 M Gilligan (55), J Coppleman (58), V Hemingway (nett 59 on countback). 

 Balls down the line:   D Horne and R Moore.  

Least putts:  J Coppleman and M Gilligan (31)

 

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford 19/1/14 to 24/1/2014

 Winner ––  R.Wozniak - 45

R/up -   M.Patterson - 41

 Chicken Run 19/1/14 to 24/1/2014:

Gross – P.Direen - 37

Nett – K.Saxby - 28

Women M.Garrigan – 29.5

 

Open Day Stableford:  

J Stoddart (41), M Garrigan (41), H Holstein (37). 

 Balls down the line:  J Coppleman (36)

 

Wednesday Invitation Stableford– 22/1/2014

A Grade – R.Brown 42

B Grade –  P. Fyfe  39

Balls down the line – G. Bligh 40, P.Direen 39, M.Patterson, O. Ohram, K.Doran 38

 

Monthly Cup No.1 – R. Jacobson 57

A Grade Gross – P. Downie 72

A Grade Nett – D. Clark 65

B Grade Gross – R. Jacobson 75

B Grade Nett – G. Clements 60 on countback

C Grade Gross – G. Hopson 79 on countback

C Grade Nett – J. Holley 58

 

Balls Down The Line to 61: C. Absolom, O. Ohrman, L. Hansen, N. McGrath, M. Harvey, S. Hyland, R. Hurd, R. Ede, T. Nichols

 

NTP's:

1/10 – H. Schenk, 4/13 – G. Hopson, 6/15 – S. Lockwood, 9/18 – P. Kitchener

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford 12/1/14 to 17/1/2014:

Winner ––  R.Davidson 62

R/up -  S. Deayton 63 ocb

Women  L. McGinniss 60

Chicken Run 12/1/14 to 17/1/2014:

Gross – H. Bell 35

Nett – T. Best 27.5

Women K. McGinniss 30

 

Wednesday Invitation Stroke – 15/1/2014

A Grade – S. Atkinson 63

B Grade –  P. Fyfe 52

Balls down the line – T.Best 56, C. Haigh 57, B. Eaton 58, B. Cuthbertson 60

 

Saturday 11/01/2014 

 A Grade Gross – M. Albury 69

A Grade Nett – P. Kitchener 62

B Grade Gross – G. Geard 69

B Grade Nett – M. Geeves 54

C Grade Gross – S. Waterworth 76

C Grade Nett – B. Slade 55

 

Balls Down The Line to 61: N. McGrath, R. Jones, G. Bligh, P. Fyfe, G. Clements, M. Cuppari, J. Shreeve, D. Unsworth, S. Langridge, R. Gilmour

 

NTP's:

1/10 – G. Geard, 4/13 – P. Fyfe, 6/15 – D. Clark, 9/18 – Matt Geeves

 

Sunday to Friday Stableford 4/1/14 to 10/1/2014

Winner ––  S. Deayton 41

R/up -   S. Atkinson 40

Women  H. Holstein 38

Chicken Run 4/1/14 to 10/1/2014:

Gross – P. Direen 36

Nett – B. Simpson 27.5

Women H. Holstein 30.5

 

Wednesday Invitation Stableford – 8/1/2014

A Grade – G. Bligh 41

B Grade –  B. Cuthbertson 41

Balls down the line –  P. Direen 40, T. Nichols, G. Bannister, L

 

Saturday Stableford - 04/01/2014

 A Grade –  L. Maynard 39, M. Albury 30

B Grade – P. Eaves 40, I. Coombe 40

C Grade – R. Gilmour 42, E. Rosinski 37

 Balls Down The Line to 36 : R. Jones, G. Bligh, S. Deayton, G. Bannister, C. Lewis, T. Nichols, F. Guy, S. Waterworth

 

Sunday to Friday Stroke 29/12/13 to 3/1/2014

Winner ––  R. Ferguson 58

R/up -   N. Collis 60 

 Chicken Run 29/12/13 to 3/1/2014:

Gross – R.Ferguson 36

Nett – F.Guy 29